Liberty 1FRINSM10-D Teal Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF)

Liberty 1FRINSM10-D Teal Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF)
    Close Liberty 1FRINSM10-D Teal Micro-Distribution Style Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF)

    Satisfaction Guaranteed!

    Shipping Method

    Ground Freight Contiguous USA

    Description

    Features and Benefits

    • Patented coating over the cladding
    • 10,000 times the flex life of standard fiber cables
    • 1 Fiber 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fiber
    • 250 Micron Soft Peel color coded coating
    • Aramid Yarn (Kevlar) Strength Members
    • Flame rated PVC jacket 2.9mm diameter
    • 1000 foot spools standard
    • Fiber is cut-to-order for other lengths
    • NEC OFNR, CEC FT4, RoHS Compliant

    Applications

    • Super strong long life simplex fiber patch cables
    • LAN 10/100/1000/10G Ethernet
    • Digital Multimedia patching and interconnection
    • Crestron, AMX, and Savant standard fiber specification

    Specifications

    Description SSF (Stronger, Safer, Faster) Simplex Single fiber 50/125 OM3 multimode assembly cable NEC type OFNR. Assembly fiber for patch cable manufacture. Product manufactured compliant to the requirements of UL1651 for installations and applications in accordance with NEC article 770.

    Fiber Type OM3 50/125 laser optimized multimode fiber
    Featuring 16 micron proprietary polymer coating

    Optical Characteristics Numerical aperature: 0.200
    Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm
    Gigabit ethernet distance: 1000m 600m
    10 Gigabit ethernet distance: 300m 300m
    Maximum attenuation: 3.0 dB/Km 1.0 dB/Km
    Min Laser bandwidth: 2000 MHz/Km 500 MHz/Km
    Min LED bandwidth: 1500 Mhz/Km 500 MHz/Km